-------------   LIFE MEMBERS: Awarded in recognition of their contribution to Sydenham Rugby Club  -------------

1885     W W H Smith
1888     H G Ell, E Hall,  C Moir
1889     W Sutherland
1890     W Allardyce,  J M McLean
1892     A J Weekes
1893     J Donnelly
1895     T W Reese
1896     W Hoban
1897     T S Mortlock
1901     S Cadle,  G Scott Jnr
1902     D B Halliday
1903     W Gasson
1905
     H C Harrison
1909
     A E Love, W Harman
1911
    
Capt W H Meikleham, J R Kett,
             E Pollock, H Harman
​​​​​​​
1915     E E Clemens, W J Clemens

​​​1917     J M Watson
1919
     J Chappell,  A Alexander
​​​​​​​1920     W H Round
1921
     G Dobbs
1932
     W E Munday, W Mann,
             H N Bates, W A Britten,
             A E Doell,  A J Lawrence,
             Col G J Smith
1940
     W J Calderwood
1945
     W S Kerr, L W Haworth,
             W Brown
1952
     S G Faulkner, E Williams,
             R Walliburton
1953
     R Amtman, K Brown,
             J O Hattersley, H Herron,
             R C Hazelhurst,  J Hattersley,
             W G McCammon
1954     W Bedelph, A Round
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

1955     S M Perryer Jnr
1956
     E Barabithe
1957
     W Sargison
1958
     G Goward,  R Grigor
1959
     H B Smith, G F J Bolt,
             C R Brown, A Jeffrey
1960
     T Pascoe, H Millward,
             B Thompson, E Clarke, H Taylor

1969     C H J Rhodes
1972     J A Coleman, N J Falloon,
             D W Gemmell, C L Hardie, 
​​​​​​​             
W H Wakelin
1973     S G Opie, R A Randle
1974     M J Dixo
​​​​​​​1979
     K C Bailey, J K Christensen
​​​​​​​1981
     A J Howard
1982     G Kinzett

1983     B Wilson, D Brine
1985     S Marshall
1986     A Speak
1987     E Fisher
1989     C G King
    
1997     R Carlyle
2004     D J Hunter, A T Smith
2008     G F Kirkpatrick, J Perry
2010     B Stewart,  B T Ryan
2011     P Winchester
2012     D C Rhodes
2015     J Arbuckle
2016     B Howard,  D Herring
​​​​​​​2018
     A King
2021     S Carson

2023     M McKessar, P O'Halloran